Game-U is fully online! We can teach any student, anywhere, anytime!

Have a question or want a Free Intro Class?

+1 (888) 605-2998

Have a question or want a Free Intro Class?

Have a question or want to setup a free trial?

+1 908-968-4294

Game-U is fully online! We can teach any student, anywhere, anytime!

Have a question or want a Free Intro Class?

+1(888) 605-2998

Partners

MikeKawas
Michael Kawas
CEO & Founder
Andre Hewitt
COO/CLO & Co-Founder
Sari Kawas
CFO & Co-Founder
BradCohen
Brad Cohen
VP & Senior Director of Accelerate
Jon Ritter
VP of Business Development

Corporate Team

Adam Coleman
Senior Instructor/Trial Team Manager
Adamaris Lopez
Enrollment Advisor
Alex Boydston
Marketing Manager
Allyson Storey
Assistant Studio Manager
Andrew Byun
Director of Instruction
Austin Drozin
Director of Curriculum
Austin Wood
Enrollment Advisor
Brett Winters
Director of Accelerate Enrollment Services
Calvin Lyles
Director of Finance
Caroline Thomas
Billing & Invoicing Specialist
Cedric Chang
Mentor Lead
ChrisMallari
Chris Mallari
Logistics Coordinator
Clint Magzul
Instructional Supervisor
DakotaGanassi
Dakota Ganassi
Instructional Supervisor
Dana Schieman
Human Resources Associate
Dana Schindler
Office Assistant
Danielle Comerford
Studio Manager
Deborah Farber
Director of Human Resources
Greg Lyons
Developer / Accelerate Curriculum Lead
Jacob Heaton
Enrollment Advisor
Jasmine Lyles
Accounting Clerk
Jasmine Shah
Group Instructional Supervisor
Jennifer Schroeder
Accelerate Scheduling Manager
Jessica Sullivan
Instructional Supervisor
J├ęssika Santiago de Assis
International Enrollment Advisor
Kenzie Widmer
Studio Support
Linda Cox
Accelerate Manager
Logan Entin
Logan Entin
Instructor / IT Specialist
MargaretVillegas
Margaret Villegas
Accelerate Scheduling Manager / Retention Specialist
Mark Hahn
Enrollment Advisor
Molly Randall
AR & Payroll Associate
Myles Campbell
Studio Support
Olivia Francis
Studio Support
Rebecca Farber
Studio Support
Steven Van Natta
Instructor / Game Night & Event Lead
Taylor Days
Accelerate Scheduling Coordinator
Tommy Allen
Chief Technology Officer
Tyler Blust
Operations Lead
Vinnie DiGrazia
Accelerate Scheduling Manager
Virginia Harigai
Studio Maintenance
William Quick
Production Assistant / Logistics Coordinator
Yelena Hewitt
International Enrollment Advisor
Zack Hajbi
Instructional Supervisor

Instructors

Ailsa Thiel
Instructor
Alaura Liappis
Instructor
Alex Patton
Instructor
Alex Rossin
Instructor / Curriculum Writer
Alexander Bianchini
Instructor
Andrew Adomanis
Instructor / Team Lead
Angela Humphrey
Instructor
Anisah Syed
Instructor / Team Lead
Anna Lilley
Instructor
Ariana Taller
Intern
Ben Siegel
Instructor / 360 Lead
Bradley Esposito
Instructor
Brennan Wright
Instructor
Brett Docherty
Instructor
Brittany Zeilsdorff
Instructor / Accelerate Community Workshop Lead / Mentor
Camila Magrane
Instructor
Cat Nater
Instructor
Chris Maguire
Instructor
Chris Taylor
Junior Instructor
Christian Aufiero
Instructor / Curriculum Creator
Corey Hahn
Intern
Courtney Irby
Instructor
Dan Weber
Instructor / Trial Team Instructor
Darriel McLaurin
Instructor
Destin Air
Instructor
Dilan Alpay
Instructor
Eric Alonzo
Instructor
Eric Elias
Instructor/ Robotics Curriculum Creator
Gwyneth Wood
Instructor
Harry Magzul
Instructor/Graphic Designer
Hernani Teixeira
Instructor
Ismail Mansuri
Junior Instructor
Ivy Naarttijarvi
Instructor
Jack Kyle
Instructor
Jade Kearney
Instructor
James Ruymen
Intern
James Scott Gideon
Instructor
Jamie LaRose
Instructor
Jason Conaway
Senior Instructor
Joe Agabiti
Joe Agabiti
Senior Instructor
Joe Stallings
Instructor
Jonathon Lee
Instructor
Jorey Dixon
Instructor
Joseph Link
Instructor
Jovan Wilson
Instructor
Justin DiLeonardo
Instructor / Team Lead
Justin Jacobs
Instructor
Justin Mehrmann
Instructor
Justin Weingartner
Instructor
Kade Chambers
Instructor
Karen Sweatman
Instructor
Kyle Portee
Instructor
Lex Ruggerio
Instructor
Madeleine Mannix
Instructor
Mariana Floria
Instructor
Matthew Carter
Consultant
Matthew Deaton
Instructor
Maxwell Daigle
Instructor
Meghan Hollister
Instructor
Melina Mitchell
Instructor
Michael Hayes
Instructor
Michael Lasota
Michael Lasota
Instructor / Team Lead
Michael Rios
Instructor
Miles Cumiskey
Instructor
Miriam Chavez
Instructor
Ndubisi Ahukanna
Instructor
Nicholas Maiefski
Instructor
Nick Lewandowski
Junior Instructor
Noah King
Instructor
O’Daiyah Harper
Instructor
Omolola Babatunde
Instructor
Philip Renoe
Intern
Rich Lee
Instructor
Robert Beebout
Instructor
Robert Santiago
Instructor
Ruben Cardona
Game Night Support
Sarah Worthington
Instructor
Sharai Lewis-Gruss
Instructor
Shawn Nenos
Instructor
Skyler Cameron
Instructor
Stephen Cannavale
Instructor
Syid Massiah
Instructor
Ted Agriogianis
Instructor
Thomas Butler
Instructor
Travis Coombs
Instructor
Trent Spencer
Instructor
Tyler Huff
Instructor
Victor Dearing
Senior Instructor
Zach Barshevsky
Instructor
Zachary Schwartz
Instructor