Sign Up For Our 2022 Virtual Summer Camps! Camps Begin June 6th! View Camps

Game-U is fully online! We can teach any student, anywhere, anytime!

Have a question or want a Free Intro Class?

+1 (888) 605-2998

Have a question or want a Free Intro Class?

Have a question or want to setup a free trial?

+1 908-968-4294

Game-U is fully online! We can teach any student, anywhere, anytime!

Have a question or want a Free Intro Class?

+1(888) 605-2998

Partners

MikeKawas
Michael Kawas
CEO & Founder
Andre Hewitt
COO/CLO & Co-Founder
Sari Kawas
CFO & Co-Founder
BradCohen
Brad Cohen
VP & Senior Director of Accelerate
Jon Ritter
VP of Business Development

Corporate Team

Adam Coleman
Senior Instructor/Trial Team Manager
Alex Boydston
Marketing Manager
Allyson Storey
Assistant Studio Manager
Andrew Byun
Senior Instructional Supervisor
Austin Drozin
Director of Curriculum
Austin Wood
Enrollment Advisor/Summer Camp Coordinator/Instructor
Brett Winters
NY Enrollment Advisor
Calvin Lyles
Finance Director
Cedric Chang
TechCreators Lead
ChrisMallari
Chris Mallari
Operations Manager
Clint Magzul
Instructional Supervisor
DakotaGanassi
Dakota Ganassi
Instructional Supervisor
Dana Schieman
Human Resources Associate
Dana Schindler
Office Assistant
Danielle Comerford
Studio Manager
Deborah Farber
Director of Human Resources
Jennifer Schroeder
NJ Accelerate Manager
J├ęssika Santiago de Assis
International Enrollment Advisor
Kenzie Widmer
Studio Support
Linda Cox
Accelerate Manager
Logan Entin
Logan Entin
Instructor / IT Specialist
MargaretVillegas
Margaret Villegas
NJ Accelerate Manager
Mark Hahn
NJ Enrollment Advisor
Molly Randall
AR & Payroll Associate
Myles Campbell
Studio Support
Olivia Francis
Studio Support
Rebecca Farber
Studio Support
Samantha Gonzalez
Accelerate Coordinator
Steven Vannatta
Game Night & Event Lead
Tommy Allen
Chief Technology Officer
Tyler Blust
Operations Lead
Vinnie DiGrazia
NY Accelerate Manager
Virginia Harigai
Studio Maintenance
William Quick
Production Assistant
Yelena Hewitt
International Enrollment Advisor
Zack Hajbi
Instructional Supervisor

Instructors

Ailsa Thiel
Instructor
Alaura Liappis
Instructor
Alex Patton
Instructor
Alex Rossin
Instructor/Curriculum Designer
Alexander Bianchini
Instructor
Andrew Adomanis
Instructor
Anisah Syed
Instructor
Anna Lilley
Instructor
Ariana Taller
Intern
August Whitley
Instructor
Ben Siegel
Instructor
Bradley Esposito
Instructor
Brian Lopez
Instructor
Brittany Zeilsdorff
Instructor
Camila Rodrigues
Instructor
Cat Nater
Instructor
Chris Maguire
Junior Instructor
Christian Aufiero
Instructor
Colleen Daly
Instructor
Corey Hahn
Intern
Courtney Irby
Instructor
Dan Weber
Instructor
Dean Davidson
Junior Instructor
Dilan Alpay
Instructor
Dionna Austin
Instructor
Efren Aguilar
Tech Exploration Mentor
Eric Elias
Instructor/ Robotics Curriculum Creator
Gabriel Wilson
Instructor
Greg Lyons
Instructor/ Accelerate Curriculum Lead
Harry Magzul
Instructor/Graphic Designer
Hernani Teixeira
Instructor
Ismail Mansuri
Junior Instructor
Ivy Naarttijarvi
Instructor
Jade Kearney
Instructor
James Ruymen
Intern
James Scott Gideon
Instructor
Jamie LaRose
Instructor
Jasmine Shah
Instructor/ Roblox Curriculum Creator
Jason Conaway
Senior Instructor
Jessica Sullivan
Instructor
Joe Agabiti
Joe Agabiti
Senior Instructor
Jonathon Lee
Instructor
Jovan Wilson
Instructor
Justin DiLeonardo
Instructor
Justin Mehrmann
Instructor
Justin Melendez
Instructor
Justin Weingartner
Instructor
Kade Chambers
Junior Instructor
Kyle Portee
Instructor
Lex Ruggerio
Instructor
Mariana Floria
Instructor
Mark Timcenko
Instructor
Matthew Carter
Consultant
Matthew Deaton
Instructor
Maxwell Daigle
Instructor
Meghan Hollister
Instructor
Melina Mitchell
Instructor
Michael Hayes
Instructor
Michael Lasota
Michael Lasota
Instructor
Miles Cumiskey
Instructor
Miriam Chavez
Instructor
Ndubisi Ahukanna
Instructor
Nicholas Maiefski
Instructor
Nick Lewandowski
Junior Instructor
Noah King
Instructor
O’Daiyah Harper
Instructor
Omolola Babatunde
Instructor
Philip Renoe
Intern
Rich Lee
Instructor
Robert Beebout
Instructor
Robert Santiago
Instructor
Ruben Cardona
Game Night Support
Sharai Lewis-Gruss
Instructor
Shawn Nenos
Instructor
Stephen Cannavale
Instructor
Ted Agriogianis
Instructor
Thomas Butler
Instructor
Tony Rowe
Senior Instructor
Travis Coombs
Instructor/Summer Camp Coordinator
Victor Dearing
Senior Instructor
Zachary Schwartz
Instructor